Contact: Workers Compensation

Phone
1-855-535-7299
Fax
(819) 934-6590
Mailing address
Federal Workers Compensation Service
165 Hôtel-de-Ville
Phase II, 11th Floor
Gatineau, Québec
K1A 0J2
Personal Information Collection Statement

All personal information created, held or collected by this department is protected under the Privacy Act. This means that you will be informed of the purpose for which it is being collected and how to exercise your right of access to that information. You will be asked for your consent where appropriate.

Public communications

The personal information you include in an inquiry may be used to prepare a reply. The personal information is collected pursuant to the Department of Employment and Social Development Act. Such information may be used for statistical, evaluation and reporting purposes. The information is included in the personal information bank Public Communications (PSU 914). The information may be shared with programs and activities of Employment and Social Development Canada should your inquiry pertain to a specific program or activity of the department. In such cases, the information is included in the personal information bank of the program or activity.

The transmission of this information is not secure so sensitive personal information, such as your Social Insurance Number, should not be included in your message.

If after reading this statement, you prefer not to submit your inquiry via the Internet you may contact us by phone, teletypewriter, fax, or by mail.

Contact form